Core West College

Core West College is in El Sheikh Zayed and teaches the National, British and American curricula. Tuition 2026/2027: National 70,000 – 76,000 EGP / year, British 121,000 – 155,000 EGP / year, American 145,000 – 155,000 EGP / year.

مدرسة كور ويست الدولية للغات

Core West College is an international school in El Sheikh Zayed offering 3 separate sections — American, British and National, from nursery to secondary. Instruction is in English, with German and French taught as additional languages. Facilities include sports fields, a library, a swimming pool, science labs, school bus, a computer lab and a music room. It is accredited by British Council, Cambridge Assessment International Education and Cognia.

CurriculumTuition fees
National70,000 – 76,000 EGP / year
British121,000 – 155,000 EGP / year
American145,000 – 155,000 EGP / year

See the official school supply list for Core West College on SkoolyBox and have it delivered to your door. Cash on delivery.

Compare with other schools

Data last updated: July 2026